|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |
|
1
|
|
Algren, Nelson. Softcover, New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1987. First Edition. Very Good+.
|
|
|
2
|
|
Alumit, Noel. Softcover, San Francisco, CA: MacAdam/Cage, 2002. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Near Fine.
|
|
|
3
|
|
Ascoli, Max. Hardcover, New York, New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, 1960. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
|
|
|
4
|
|
Atwood, Margaret; Phil Piffer (editor). Softcover, Calgary: Vigilante, 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+.
|
|
|
5
|
|
Babson, Marian. Paperback, Minotaur Books, 2003. Near Fine.
|
|
|
6
|
|
Barr, Robert Ph. D. Softcover, Sherman Oaks, CA: Health Point Press, 2008. Second Printing. Near Fine.
|
|
|
7
|
|
Bryson, Bill. Softcover, New York: Broadway, 2001. Sixteenth Printing. New.
|
|
|
8
|
|
Ceram, C. W. Hardcover, New York: Knopf, 1959. Eighteenth Printing. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket.
|
|
|
9
|
|
Chandler, David. Paperback, Signet, 1962. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
|
|
|
10
|
|
Christie,. Paperback, Pocket, 1981. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
|
|
|
11
|
|
Cloud, Henry & John Townsend. Hardcover, Grand Rapids, MI: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Second Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
12
|
|
Codrescu, Andrei. Softcover, New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. Very Good+.
|
|
|
13
|
|
Daley, Rosie. Illustrated by Michael P McLaughlin. Hardcover, New York: Knopf, 1994. Eighteenth Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
14
|
|
Dana, Maggie; Ruff, Donna. Softcover, Troll Communications, 1988. Very Good.
|
|
|
15
|
|
Dunn, Douglas. Hardcover, New York, N.Y.: Chilmark Press, 1974. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
16
|
|
Flynn, Michael. Softcover, Naperville, Illinois: Sourcebooks, Inc., 2006. First Edition. Near Fine.
|
|
|
17
|
|
Gawande, Atul. Softcover, New York: Picador, 2002. Near Fine.
|
|
|
18
|
|
Hamilton, Laurell K. Paperback, Jove, 2002. Very Good.
|
|
|
19
|
|
Hemingway, Ernest. Hardcover, New York: Scribner, 1986. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
20
|
|
Hooper, Kay. Paperback, Bantam, 2003. Very Good+.
|
|
|
21
|
|
Hunter, Jillian. Paperback, Pocket Books, 2007. Very Good.
|
|
|
22
|
|
Judi, McCoy. Paperback, Zebra, 2002. Very Good.
|
|
|
23
|
|
Lamb, Harold. Hardcover, Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc., 1935. Very Good.
|
|
|
24
|
|
Land, Joe & Bill Perkins. Softcover, 2001. First Edition. Near Fine.
|
|
|
25
|
|
Lange, Brenda. Softcover, Wharton, TX: 2003. Near Fine.
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |