|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |
|
1
|
|
Alexander, Christine and Margaret Smith
Hardcover, Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2003. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
2
|
|
Ambler, Eric
Hardcover, New York: Atheneum, 1964. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
|
|
|
3
|
|
Amis, Martin; Boyle, T. C. ; Llosa, Mario Vargas; Swift, Graham
Softcover, New York: Penguin Books, 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Fine.
|
|
|
4
|
|
Andersen, Hans Christian
Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Hardcover, Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, 1977. Fine.
|
|
|
5
|
|
Atwood, Margaret
Softcover, London: Jonathan Cape, 1984. First Edition. Near Fine.
|
|
|
6
|
|
Bradbury, Malcolm
Hardcover, London: Picador, 2000. Third Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
7
|
|
Briggs, Dorothy Corkille
Softcover, New York: Doubleday, 1970. Thirty-Seventh Printing. Near Fine.
|
|
|
8
|
|
Brinkley, David
Hardcover, New York: Knopf, 1988. First Edition. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
9
|
|
Burgess, Anthony
Hardcover, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. First US Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
|
|
|
10
|
|
Burgess, Anthony
Hardcover, New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1967. First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
|
|
|
11
|
|
Cain, James M.
Hardcover, London, England: W.H. Allen, 1975. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
12
|
|
Carruth, Hayden
Hardcover, New York: MacMillan Company, 1965. First Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
|
|
|
13
|
|
Cleave, Andrew
Hardcover, New York: Todtri Book Publishers, 1998. As New in As New dust jacket.
|
|
|
14
|
|
Duplechan, Larry
Softcover, Boston: Alyson Publications, 1985. First Edition. Near Fine.
|
|
|
15
|
|
Farrell, James T.
Hardcover, New York: Vanguard Press, 1951. First Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
|
|
|
16
|
|
Forster, Margaret
Hardcover, London: Chatto & Windus, 1991. First English Edition. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
17
|
|
Fursenko, Aleksandr & Timothy J. Naftali
Hardcover, New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997. Second Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
18
|
|
Griffith-Jones, Robin
Hardcover, New York: HarperOne, 2008. First Edition; First Printing. New in New dust jacket.
|
|
|
19
|
|
Hartmann, William K. & Ron Miller; Lee, Pamela
Softcover, New York: Workman Publishing Company, 1984. First Edition. Very Good+.
|
|
|
20
|
|
Haslip, Joan
Hardcover, New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
|
|
|
21
|
|
Heller, Erich
Softcover, Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1988. Second Printing. Near Fine.
|
|
|
22
|
|
Himmelfarb, Gertrude
Softcover, New York: Vintage, 2001. Second Printing. Fine.
|
|
|
23
|
|
Holmes, Martin
Softcover, London: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1955. Second Edition. Very Good+.
|
|
|
24
|
|
Jacques, Brian
Hardcover, New York: Philomel, 1996. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
25
|
|
Jasper, Joy Waldron & James P. Delgado & Jim Adams
Hardcover, New York: Truman Talley Books, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket.
|
|
|
|
Next 23
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |